Get started23 Alderville Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3RL). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1278 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,503/sq ft) was about 229.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
23 Alderville Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2019
23 Alderville Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Retention of 450mm high trellis on top of the rear boundary wall.
Price for 23 Alderville Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,879,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 17 years.
£1,920,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 23 Alderville Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£16,175
Street avg £9,108
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension over part of the existing roof terrace at second floor level; excavation of part of the front and rear garden areas to form lightwells in connection with the creation of a new basement.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 July 2013Most recent
£1,920,000
+153.3%over 7 years10 January 2006
£758,000
9 September 2004
£755,000
+11.0%over 2 years1 March 2002
£680,000
+15.3%over 1 year11 May 2000
£590,000
+57.3%over 3 years6 December 1996
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3RL: £1,875,000 (2023–2017).
19 Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
11 Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
13 Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
First Floor Flat 1 Alderville Road London
Sold Sept 2020
31a Alderville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SW6 3AW
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.