Get started25 Linver Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,220,000 is 30.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,105/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
25 Linver Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2023
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
25 Linver Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£2,220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 18 years.
£1,701,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 18 years.
25 Linver Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£11,895
Street avg £11,198
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parsons Green New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extensions to the side and rear of the existing back additions at No's 23 and 25, following the demolition of the rear lean-to extension at No. 23, alterations to the roofs of the existing single storey back additions and installation of new doors to replace the existing at ground floor level to the rear elevation of both properties at 25 and 23 Linver Road (Amended description).
9 August 2013Most recent
£1,701,000
+74.5%over 4 years24 July 2009
£975,000
+255.8%over 14 years5 May 1995
£274,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3RA: £2,100,000 (2025–2021).
51 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
41 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
37 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
19 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
3 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 64 schools nearby.