Get started51 Linver Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,325,000 is 10.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,364/sq ft) was about 104.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £2,100,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Price for 51 Linver Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£2,325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£2,100,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
51 Linver Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£14,685
Street avg £10,999
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parsons Green New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition, following demolition of the existing extension; installation of bi-folding doors to the rear elevation at ground floor level.
4 July 2025Most recent
£2,100,000
+85.8%over 17 years6 June 2008
£1,130,000
+27.0%over 1 year30 June 2006
£890,000
+48.3%over 5 years12 September 2000
£600,000
+34.8%over 2 years27 August 1998
£445,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3RA: £1,815,000 (2024–2021).
41 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
37 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
19 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
3 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
9 Linver Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.