Get started9 Cristowe Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3QF). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1373 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,615,000 is 26.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£929/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
9 Cristowe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2021
9 Cristowe Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension on top of part of the existing back addition at second floor level.
9 Cristowe Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,615,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 12 years.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£9,998
Street avg £8,561
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension on top of the existing back addition at second floor level
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 July 2011Most recent
£1,275,000
+207.2%over 12 years9 July 1999
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3QF: £1,800,000 (2024–2013).
23 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
25 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
21 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
3 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
27 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2012
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.