Get started21 Cristowe Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3QF). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a G (score 17), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to F (score 34). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,545,000 is 41.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,026/sq ft) was about 117.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 163 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £1,800,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Cristowe Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
21 Cristowe Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Installation of a new window at second floor level to the rear elevation
21 Cristowe Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£2,545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 15 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Cristowe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,043
Street avg £8,445
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 December 2021Most recent
£1,800,000
+44.0%over 13 years3 March 2008
£1,250,000
+89.3%over 1 year2 October 2006
£660,501
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3QF: £1,520,000 (2024–2012).
23 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
25 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
3 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
27 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2012
7 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2011
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.