Get started7 Cristowe Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3QF). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,857,000 is 44% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£844/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Cristowe Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,857,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 10 years.
£1,290,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 10 years.
7 Cristowe Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,085
Street avg £8,663
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2011Most recent
£1,290,000
+7.5%over 4 years6 June 2007
£1,200,000
+48.1%12 February 2007
£810,000
+31.7%over 5 years24 September 2001
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3QF: £1,800,000 (2024–2013).
23 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
25 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
21 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
3 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
27 Cristowe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2012
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
SW6 3AW
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.