Get started6 Ranelagh Avenue is a one-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3PJ). It has council tax band H.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Ranelagh Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey full width rear extension.
6 Ranelagh Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 6 years.
21 June 2001Most recent
£1,500,000
+125.6%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Putney Bridge Station / Fulham High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

2 October 1995
£665,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3PJ: £3,650,000 (2025–2020).
7 Ranelagh Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
29 Ranelagh Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
1a Ranelagh Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
16 Ranelagh Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
3 Ranelagh Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2019
SW6 3LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Thomas's Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.