Get started9 Edenhurst Avenue is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3PD). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since October 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 46.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£1,130,000
Growth on file: 46.6% per year over 2 years.
5 October 1999Most recent
£1,130,000
+93.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Putney Bridge Station / Fulham High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

5 June 1998
£585,250
+18.2%over 10 months8 August 1997
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3PD: £3,050,000 (2024–2008).
1 Edenhurst Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
19 Edenhurst Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2019
5 Edenhurst Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2015
13 Edenhurst Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2008
11 Edenhurst Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2008
SW6 3AW
Closest school
0.4 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.