Get started31 Dymock Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,451,000 is 15.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£786/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
31 Dymock Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition.
Price for 31 Dymock Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 18 years.
£1,260,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 31 Dymock Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,456
Street avg £7,352
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, involving an increase in the ridge height by 390mm; erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of existing back addition.
18 August 2017Most recent
£1,260,000
+73.8%over 6 years10 June 2011
£725,000
+88.3%over 10 years20 June 2000
£385,000
+54.0%over 7 months30 November 1999
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3ET: £1,060,000 (2025–2022).
35 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
15 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
1b Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
33 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SW6 3AW
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.