Get started13 Dymock Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1197 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,234,000 is 34.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£769/sq ft) was about 87.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012.
13 Dymock Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2019
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Demolition of the existing part single-storey, part two-storey back addition and erection of a replacement part single-storey, part two-storey rear extension; erection of a rear roof extension, including an increase in the existing ridge height and an alteration to the pitch of the front roof slope; installation of a rooflight in the front roof slope.
13 Dymock Street saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£1,234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 5 years.
£920,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 5 years.
13 Dymock Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,273
Street avg £7,364
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 March 2012Most recent
£920,000
+9.5%over 3 years20 August 2008
£840,000
+57.0%over 1 year31 January 2007
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3ET: £1,060,000 (2025–2022).
35 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
15 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
1b Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
33 Dymock Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SW6 3AW
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.