Get started39 Beltran Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,050,000 is 39% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£902/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £1,475,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition; erection of a rear extension at first floor level over part of the existing back addition; changes to the existing brick upstand and erection of metal railings around the rear and sides of the existing roof terrace to the rear elevation at first floor level; erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of existing back addition, removal of part of the pitched roof of existing single storey side extension to form a glass flat roof; excavation of the front and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement; alterations to the existing rear roof extension to include erection of a dormer window following the removal of existing rooflight.
Price for 39 Beltran Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£2,050,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£1,475,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 39 Beltran Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,704
Street avg £8,698
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

22 June 2018Most recent
£1,475,000
+100.7%over 12 years31 August 2005
£735,000
+18.5%over 4 years17 November 2000
£620,000
+47.6%over 1 year21 May 1999
£420,000
+23.5%over 1 year16 June 1997
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3AL: £1,900,000 (2025–2022).
23 Beltran Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
45 Beltran Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
51 Beltran Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
27 Beltran Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
34a Beltran Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SW6 3AL
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.