Get started111 Stephendale Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 874 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£927/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £810,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
111 Stephendale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2019
111 Stephendale Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£809,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 25 years.
£810,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 111 Stephendale Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,979
Street avg £7,990
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenrosa Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

2 October 2023Most recent
£810,000
+58.8%over 3 years20 December 2019
£510,000
+161.5%over 17 years28 February 2002
£195,000
+52.3%over 3 years17 December 1998
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2PS: £675,000 (2024–2024).
133 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
123 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
123a Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
131b Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
125 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
SW6 2RX
Closest school
0.2 km
Langford Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.