Get started5 Sunlight Mews is a four-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2LD). It has a recorded floor area of 276 m² (around 2971 sq ft) and council tax band H. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 276 m² the property is well over the postcode median (197 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £2,904,000 is 44.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£677/sq ft) was about 34.3% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2025
5 Sunlight Mews has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey extension, to enclose part of an existing atrium.
5 Sunlight Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,904,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,010,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Sunlight Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,283
Street avg £11,103
Floor Area
276 m²
Street avg 195 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenrosa Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£2,010,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SW6 2LD: £2,137,500 (2016–2015).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
SW6 2RT
Closest school
0.1 km
Langford Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB