Get started12 Gwyn Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £704,764 in June 2024.
£759,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£704,764
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Gwyn Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
75 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lots Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 June 2024Most recent
£704,764
+76.2%over 14 years1 February 2010
£400,000
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
SW6 2AH
Closest school
0.2 km
Chelsea Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell