Get started60 Bovingdon Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2AP). It has a recorded floor area of 219 m² (around 2357 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,628,000 is 11.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£997/sq ft) was about 75.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 219 m² the property is well over the postcode median (164 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold April 2022 for £2,350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Installation of a double glazed window to the courtyard area.
60 Bovingdon Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£2,628,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£2,350,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 60 Bovingdon Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,731
Street avg £9,794
Floor Area
219 m²
Street avg 203 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bovingdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition; Excavation of part rear garden to form a lightwell in connection with the enlargement of the basement.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 April 2022Most recent
£2,350,000
+4.4%over 8 years16 September 2013
£2,250,000
+186.6%over 7 years4 July 2006
£784,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2AP: £2,152,000 (2024–2022).
28 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
14 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
58 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
11 Bovingdon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
SW6 2RT
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.