Get started23 Acfold Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 212 m² (around 2282 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£964/sq ft) was about 107.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 212 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (170 m² median across 16 EPCs). Sold April 2023 for £2,200,000.
23 Acfold Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
23 Acfold Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£2,415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 10 years.
£2,200,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 23 Acfold Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,377
Street avg £10,417
Floor Area
212 m²
Street avg 195 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2023Most recent
£2,200,000
+14.6%over 10 years15 March 2013
£1,920,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2AJ: £2,300,000 (2022–2015).
19 Acfold Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
33 Acfold Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
5 Acfold Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
1 Acfold Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
27 Acfold Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2015
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
SW6 2RT
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.