Get startedGround Floor Flat is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SW6 1LW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £747,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£973/sq ft) was about 140% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 44 EPCs). Last sale on file: £670,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£747,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£670,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
Ground Floor Flat outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,469
Street avg £6,535
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North End Road Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£670,000
+282.9%over 23 years30 September 1997
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1LW: £839,888 (2024–2022).
First Floor Flat 27 Racton Road London
Sold Sept 2024
First Floor Flat 57 Racton Road London
Sold Jul 2024
65 Racton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
31 Racton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
Ground Floor Flat 15 Racton Road London
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.