Get started3a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£883/sq ft) was about 93.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 51 m² it's 29.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £485,000 in March 2024.
3a has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single-storey rear extension.
3a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 3a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,510
Street avg £5,732
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2024Most recent
£485,000
+4.9%over 3 years5 June 2020
£462,500
-12.7%over 3 years3 March 2017
£530,000
+20.5%over 3 years13 February 2014
£440,000
+144.4%over 10 years4 February 2004
£180,000
+41.2%over 6 years7 January 1998
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1JB: £1,122,000 (2025–2021).
21 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
13 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
5 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
19 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
15 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 1SQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.