Get started19 Eustace Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). At 91 m² this is the 9th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–142 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 13 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £820,000 is 19.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£702/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £688,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 91 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 17 EPCs).
19 Eustace Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£820,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£688,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
19 Eustace Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,560
Street avg £6,056
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 2021Most recent
£688,000
+37.9%over 10 years1 November 2011
£499,000
+49.4%over 6 years3 June 2005
£334,000
+80.5%over 7 years27 April 1998
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1JB: £1,122,000 (2025–2021).
21 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
3a Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
13 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
5 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
15 Eustace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 1JP
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.