Get startedFlat A is a one-bedroom property in London (SW6 1EH). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £705,000 in November 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat A has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£705,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
16 November 2023Most recent
£705,000
+164.5%over 21 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

11 October 2002
£266,500
+105.0%over 4 years21 December 1997
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EH: £505,000 (2025–2023).
Flat D 18 Barclay Road London
Sold Jun 2025
58 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat D 8 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
44a Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
48 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.