Get started54a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). At 70 m² this is the 18th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–285 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 42 units on file.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £701,000 sits 55.8% above the 2010 sale of £450,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£701,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 14 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£6,429
Street avg £9,731
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2010Most recent
£450,000
+80.0%over 6 years6 November 2003
£250,000
-5.7%over 1 year12 July 2002
£265,000
+11.3%over 1 year8 January 2001
£238,000
+5.8%over 1 year25 October 1999
£225,000
+40.6%over 2 years31 July 1997
£160,000
+27.0%over 11 months5 September 1996
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EH: £505,000 (2025–2023).
Flat D 18 Barclay Road London
Sold Jun 2025
58 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat D 8 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
44a Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
48 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 1SQ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.