Get started2d is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,025/sq ft) was about 116.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 29.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 49 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £1,015,000.
Price for 2d has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,075,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£1,015,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
2d outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,033
Street avg £9,531
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

31 August 2023Most recent
£1,015,000
+12.8%over 2 years29 March 2021
£900,000
+80.4%over 15 years9 September 2005
£499,000
+8.5%over 2 years6 June 2003
£460,000
+87.0%over 6 years20 December 1996
£246,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EH: £505,000 (2025–2023).
Flat D 18 Barclay Road London
Sold Jun 2025
58 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat D 8 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
44a Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
48 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 1LH
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.