Get started9 Rainsborough Square is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 253 m² (around 2723 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £3,539,000 is 10.4% below the 2014 sale of £3,950,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
9 Rainsborough Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2024
£3,539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,950,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Rainsborough Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,613
Street avg £13,910
Floor Area
253 m²
Street avg 235 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 October 2014Most recent
£3,950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DQ: £3,350,000 (2025–2023).
2 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
12 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
31 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
20 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
SW6 1PF
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB