Get started2 Rainsborough Square is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 231 m² (around 2486 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 70).
A recent sale: £3,350,000 in June 2025. Across 2016–2025, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth.
2 Rainsborough Square's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£3,482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 9 years.
£3,350,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 2 Rainsborough Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£14,502
Street avg £13,947
Floor Area
231 m²
Street avg 236 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

17 June 2025Most recent
£3,350,000
+1.5%over 9 years19 January 2016
£3,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DQ: £3,325,000 (2025–2022).
12 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
31 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
20 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
5 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW6 1JP
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.