Get started19 Rainsborough Square is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 280 m² (around 3014 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 74). Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £3,931,000 is 12.3% above the 2015 sale price.
19 Rainsborough Square's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£3,931,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Rainsborough Square is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£12,500
Street avg £14,014
Floor Area
280 m²
Street avg 234 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 December 2015Most recent
£3,500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DQ: £3,350,000 (2025–2023).
2 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
12 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
31 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
20 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW6 1EA
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB