Get started15 Rainsborough Square is a three-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,723,000 is 28.2% below the 2014 sale of £2,400,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 147 m² it sits well below the postcode median (253 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014).
15 Rainsborough Square valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,723,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,400,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Rainsborough Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£16,327
Street avg £13,887
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 238 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

22 December 2014Most recent
£2,400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DQ: £3,350,000 (2025–2023).
2 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
12 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
31 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
20 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW6 1JP
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB