Get started11 Rainsborough Square is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2314 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (November 2014). At 215 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (253 m² median across 33 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £3,242,000 is 15.8% above the 2014 sale price.
11 Rainsborough Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2024
£3,242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,800,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Rainsborough Square outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,023
Street avg £13,997
Floor Area
215 m²
Street avg 236 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

14 November 2014Most recent
£2,800,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DQ: £3,350,000 (2025–2023).
2 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
12 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
31 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
18 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
20 Rainsborough Square Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2023
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
SW6 1EA
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB