Get startedFulham Island is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 70 m² this is the 9th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in Fulham Island, where floor areas span 52–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £718,000 is 47.3% above the 2009 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Fulham Island's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Fulham Island saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£718,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 7 years.
£487,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 7 years.
Fulham Island outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,964
Street avg £7,550
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

23 September 2009Most recent
£487,500
-37.9%over 5 years19 August 2004
£785,000
+82.6%12 August 2004
£430,000
+6.2%over 1 year8 January 2003
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DF: £490,000 (2024–2010).
Fulham Island Flat 108 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
Fulham Island Flat 105 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
Fulham Island Flat 103 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2016
Fulham Island Flat 112 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2014
Fulham Island Flat 111 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2009
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.