Get started10 Walsingham Place is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 9RR). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£873/sq ft) was about 150% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £1,700,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
Price for 10 Walsingham Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£1,795,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 22 years.
£1,700,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 10 Walsingham Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,392
Street avg £7,892
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 188 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broomwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

9 August 2019Most recent
£1,700,000
+54.5%over 9 years14 December 2009
£1,100,000
+14.3%over 2 years20 April 2007
£962,000
+49.1%over 2 years22 March 2005
£645,000
+81.7%over 7 years7 January 1998
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9RR: £1,916,900 (2024–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SW4 9BP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier Sixth Form College. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.