Get started35a is a detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £735,000 is 11.2% below the 2022 sale of £827,500, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,201/sq ft) was about 89.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £827,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£735,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 27 years.
£827,500
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 27 years.
35a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,930
Street avg £11,124
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 193 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbeville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

18 August 2022Most recent
£827,500
+19.1%over 5 years30 September 2016
£695,000
+60.1%over 9 years25 May 2007
£434,000
+25.8%over 11 months26 June 2006
£345,000
+53.3%over 6 years10 February 2000
£225,000
+152.8%over 4 years8 September 1995
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9LA: £628,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
SW4 9PT
Closest school
0.1 km
Bonneville Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.