Get startedFlat B C is a property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 9LA).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £810,000 in January 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£810,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
9 January 2025Most recent
£810,000
+15.4%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbeville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

21 February 2014
£702,000
+120.8%over 11 years5 August 2002
£318,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9LA: £500,000 (2025–2024).
SW4 9EX
Closest school
0.1 km
Bonneville Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.