Get started39 Abbeville Road is a property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 9JX).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of Use from Retail (Use Class A1) to Nail Bar (Sui Generis).
Latest sale on 39 Abbeville Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£800,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 21 years.
25 August 2017Most recent
£800,000
+190.9%over 14 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abbeville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey ground floor rear addition and the erection of a freestanding canopy to side elevation and erection of a new gate and fence, along with associated alterations.
10 October 2002
£275,000
-23.0%18 June 2002
£357,000
+55.9%over 4 years17 June 1998
£229,000
+59.0%22 January 1998
£144,000
+161.8%over 1 year26 November 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9JX: £351,000 (2018–2001).
SW4 9RG
Closest school
0.1 km
Bonneville Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.