Get started39 Lynette Avenue is a property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 9HE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 856 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 80 m² this is the 10th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–225 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 50). The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 17.6% above the 2025 sale price. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £443,750 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 80 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 28 EPCs).
39 Lynette Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2022
39 Lynette Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey ground floor rear extension.
39 Lynette Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£443,750
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 39 Lynette Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,582
Street avg £7,081
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road / Clapham South Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

17 July 2025Most recent
£443,750
+36.5%over 13 years11 July 2012
£325,000
+44.4%over 2 years22 March 2010
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9HE: £703,000 (2019–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Bonneville Primary School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.