Get started95 Clapham Common West Side is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 9AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2079 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 30.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,992,000 sits 494.6% above the 1999 sale of £334,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 58% below the postcode norm. At 193 m² the property is well over the postcode median (133 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
95 Clapham Common West Side's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2020
95 Clapham Common West Side has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,992,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 30.6% per year over 3 years.
£334,999
Growth on file: 30.6% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 95 Clapham Common West Side stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,734
Street avg £7,498
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 207 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sisters Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

10 December 1999Most recent
£334,999
+146.4%over 3 years23 July 1996
£135,940
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9AZ: £790,000 (2024–2019).
91 Clapham Common West Side Wandsworth London
Sold Jun 2024
106 Clapham Common West Side Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 1 100 Clapham Common West Side London
Sold Mar 2023
108 Clapham Common West Side Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2021
Flat 3 103 Clapham Common West Side London
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
SW4 9LY
Closest school
0.5 km
Belleville Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.