Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (SW4 8NX). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£911/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £499,999 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 51 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Flat 3's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£499,999
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,804
Street avg £7,683
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rudloe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

26 October 2022Most recent
£499,999
+8.7%over 6 years8 January 2016
£460,000
+73.6%over 9 years18 December 2006
£265,000
+8.2%over 1 year15 April 2005
£245,000
+63.3%over 5 years1 October 1999
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 8NX: £465,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SW4 8BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Bonneville Primary School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.