Get started19a is a two-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6LR). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2020 for £995,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1 False acacia, causing excessive shade to garden of 19 and neighbouring garden, shedding of small branches onto gardens / childrens play areas
19a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£995,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 23 years.
6 November 2020Most recent
£995,000
+134.1%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clapham High Street Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 March 2007
£425,000
+63.5%over 3 years23 January 2004
£260,000
+104.7%over 6 years11 July 1997
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6LR: £490,000 (2024–2022).
SW4 6AD
Closest school
0.4 km
Larkhall Primary Campus. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.