Get startedFlat B is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6LR). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 319 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,538/sq ft) was about 200.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (65 m² across 45 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £490,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat B's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2020
Flat B has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², Flat B stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£16,554
Street avg £7,507
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clapham High Street Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

22 December 2022Most recent
£490,000
+38.6%over 11 years15 March 2011
£353,500
+52.0%over 6 years19 July 2004
£232,500
+81.6%over 6 years27 April 1998
£128,000
+34.7%over 1 year25 October 1996
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6LR: £520,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW4 6DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Larkhall Primary Campus. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.