Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW4 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 65 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (54–65 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (56 versus a best of 73). The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,108/sq ft) was about 180.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £775,000 in October 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2025
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£784,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£775,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,923
Street avg £6,953
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedars Road Battersea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

28 October 2024Most recent
£775,000
+15.7%over 8 years20 November 2015
£670,000
+116.1%over 11 years25 June 2004
£310,000
+98.1%over 5 years5 February 1999
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0NW: £648,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.