Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (49–98 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 63). The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,230/sq ft) was about 212.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £648,500 — fresh data. At 49 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 96 EPCs).
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for Flat 2 has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£648,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
Flat 2 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£13,235
Street avg £6,924
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedars Road Battersea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

14 November 2025Most recent
£648,500
-1.7%over 8 years9 June 2017
£660,000
+130.0%over 11 years7 February 2006
£287,000
+14.8%over 4 years7 November 2001
£249,950
+127.2%over 4 years23 April 1997
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0NW: £775,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 0LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.