Get started19 Broadhinton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£937/sq ft) was about 116.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs).
19 Broadhinton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2026
19 Broadhinton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 21 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 19 Broadhinton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,081
Street avg £8,292
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

20 May 2016Most recent
£1,250,000
+113.7%over 10 years28 April 2006
£585,000
+188.2%over 10 years22 September 1995
£203,000
+93.3%over 8 months13 January 1995
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0LU: £1,300,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW4 0AG
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.