Get started11a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 62 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–240 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£850/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2021 for £567,500. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2022
Price for 11a has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£567,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 11a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,153
Street avg £8,757
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

10 September 2021Most recent
£567,500
+5.1%over 2 years5 February 2019
£540,000
-10.0%over 4 years10 October 2014
£599,950
+41.2%over 1 year23 November 2012
£425,000
+10.4%over 5 years5 September 2007
£385,000
+37.5%over 1 year1 December 2005
£280,000
+115.4%over 6 years1 July 1999
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DQ: £455,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SW4 0LJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.