Get startedFlat 5 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 40 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,034/sq ft) was about 71.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £445,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 5's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for Flat 5 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,125
Street avg £8,510
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

15 December 2020Most recent
£445,000
+8.5%over 5 years10 April 2015
£409,950
+90.7%over 11 years19 December 2003
£215,000
+38.6%over 1 year19 July 2002
£155,105
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DQ: £567,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.1 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.