Get startedFlat 14 is a three-bedroom detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. At 103 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (41–103 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 87). The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,054,000 is 12.3% below the 2023 sale of £1,202,500, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,085/sq ft) was about 61.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 19 planning records sit against the property, 12 approved, 7 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,202,500 in September 2023.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Provision of 3 additional parking spaces to existing 5.
Latest sale on Flat 14 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,054,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 16 years.
£1,202,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 16 years.
Flat 14 outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,675
Street avg £8,851
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham Common — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Application for a certificate of lawful development (existing) with respect to the use of 5 vehicle parking spaces for residents at no. 34.
17 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 September 2023Most recent
£1,202,500
+26.6%over 16 years31 August 2007
£950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0BG: £575,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.