Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 76 m² this is the 10th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 19 planning records sit against the property, 12 approved, 7 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 76 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 15 EPCs). Sold January 2023 for £646,900.
Flat 6's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2025
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Provision of 3 additional parking spaces to existing 5.
Flat 6 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£614,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£646,900
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
Flat 6 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,512
Street avg £9,077
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham Common — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Application for a certificate of lawful development (existing) with respect to the use of 5 vehicle parking spaces for residents at no. 34.
17 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 January 2023Most recent
£646,900
+158.8%over 16 years7 June 2006
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0BG: £575,000 (2025–2020).
Flat 2 34 Bromells Road Lambeth London
Sold May 2025
Flat 14 34 Bromells Road Lambeth London
Sold Sept 2023
Flat 11 34 Bromells Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2021
Flat 3 34 Bromells Road Lambeth London
Sold Jun 2021
Flat 12a 34 Bromells Road Lambeth London
Sold Mar 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.