Get startedFlat 4 is a two-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £979,000 is 11.8% below the 2014 sale of £1,110,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 113 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 32 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
Flat 4's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2024
£979,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,110,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£9,823
Street avg £10,739
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Omnibus Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

12 November 2014Most recent
£1,110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AP: £1,099,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB