Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. At 138 m² this is the 18th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–146 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£690/sq ft) was about 33.8% below the postcode norm. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
£1,077,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,025,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,428
Street avg £10,858
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Omnibus Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2015Most recent
£1,025,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AP: £1,099,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB