Get started10 Wingate Square is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. At 77 m² this is the 57th smallest of 78 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£899/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £745,000 in March 2023.
10 Wingate Square's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Wingate Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£745,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 10 Wingate Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,675
Street avg £8,453
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2023Most recent
£745,000
+11.7%over 9 years26 July 2013
£666,999
+53.3%over 4 years8 May 2009
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AF: £765,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
SW4 0AP
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.