Get started48e is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 73). Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). At 91 m² this is the 16th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–246 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 32 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sold August 2018 for £915,000.
£911,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£915,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£10,055
Street avg £9,456
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cedars Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

8 August 2018Most recent
£915,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AB: £1,100,000 (2025–2022).
49e Clapham Common North Side Lambeth London
Sold Jul 2025
51f Clapham Common North Side Lambeth London
Sold May 2024
48d Clapham Common North Side Lambeth London
Sold Jul 2023
48f Clapham Common North Side Lambeth London
Sold Jun 2023
49j Clapham Common North Side Lambeth London
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW4 0HH
Closest school
0.3 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB