Get started6 Emerald Square is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5FP). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,435,000 sits 69.8% above the 2013 sale of £845,000. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013).
6 Emerald Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jun 2023
6 Emerald Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£845,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Emerald Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,913
Street avg £5,943
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 157 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roehampton University / Main Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

29 August 2013Most recent
£845,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5FP: £1,150,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB