Get startedApartment 2 is a three-bedroom property in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5FA). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft) and council tax band F. At 162 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (68–162 m²). The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2016. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 162 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £992,000 is 48.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 37.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £670,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2026
Apartment 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£992,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£670,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Apartment 2 is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,136
Street avg £7,554
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priory Lane / Arabella Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

1 May 2019Most recent
£670,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5FA: £1,075,000 (2021–2020).
Apartment 8 463 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jun 2021
449 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2020
445 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2020
451 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2020
453 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
SW15 5FA
Closest school
0.5 km
Barnes Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB